Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
Open Sc (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Gene Decastro 1 50/4:04.990 (1)
2 2Mike Cross 2 47/4:02.080 (1)
3 3Craig May 3 46/4:05.080 (1)
2
Crate Sportsman (Heat 1/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ken Cambridge 15 41/4:03.600 (1)
2 2Rick Covatta 16 35/4:01.370 (1)
3 3lewis 17 16/1:29.090 (1)
3
Crate Sportsman (Heat 2/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Alex Morris 12 51/4:03.550 (1)
2 2Mike Cross 13 50/4:03.260 (1)
3 3Parker Kopp 14 48/4:00.630 (1)
4
Crate Sportsman (Heat 3/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1John Gilbert 9 52/4:03.800 (1)
2 2Bub Zimmerman 10 52/4:04.210 (1)
3 3 Nate 11 51/4:00.270 (1)
5
Crate Sportsman (Heat 4/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Matt Zaccardo 5 54/4:01.590 (1)
2 2Kevin Fritz 6 54/4:04.280 (1)
3 3Derrick Buyea 7 53/4:00.230 (1)
4 4Craig May 8 53/4:01.440 (1)
6
Crate Sportsman (Heat 5/5)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Jeffery 1 58/4:02.860 (1)
2 2Brendan Zimmerman 2 56/4:01.090 (1)
3 3Derek Smith 3 56/4:02.830 (1)
4 4David Harris 4 55/4:00.270 (1)
7
Legends (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kevin Fritz 1 41/4:04.760 (1)
2 2Gene Decastro 2 41/4:05.380 (1)
3 3Rick Covatta 3 38/4:00.580 (1)
4 4Derek Smith 4 36/4:00.950 (1)
5 5Keith Herbst 5 34/4:01.550 (1)
6 6Alex Morris 6 20/3:53.110 (1)
7 7Ken Ullman 7 N/A
8
Big Block Modified (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Matt Zaccardo 9 37/2:52.860 (1)
2 2Derrick Buyea 10 25/1:51.270 (1)
3 3John Gilbert 11 6/33.610 (1)
9
Big Block Modified (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jim Nickles 5 50/4:00.800 (1)
2 2Craig May 6 49/4:00.910 (1)
3 3Mike Cross 7 49/4:02.230 (1)
4 4 Nate 8 41/3:09.460 (1)
10
Big Block Modified (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Jeffery 1 59/4:00.610 (1)
2 2David Harris 2 57/4:03.830 (1)
3 3Derek Smith 3 55/4:02.280 (1)
4 4Ken Cambridge 4 55/4:02.850 (1)
11
14 And Under (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jack Buyea 1 39/4:03.700 (1)
2 2Ryan Buyea 2 34/4:01.000 (1)
12
17.5 Tour Pan Car (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joel Kopp 1 59/4:03.550 (1)
2 2Ken Ullman 2 57/4:04.260 (1)
3 3Jim Nickles 3 56/4:01.950 (1)
13
Edm (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joel Kopp 1 63/4:01.920 (1)
2 2Mike Jeffery 2 62/4:02.600 (1)
3 3Kevin Fritz 3 56/4:01.050 (1)
4 4Matt Zaccardo 4 52/4:04.190 (1)
5 5David Harris 5 1/4.390 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Indoor Oval
Registrations Entries: 48
Drivers: 24
Total Race Laps 7,008
Total Race Time 9 hours, 21 minutes, 53 seconds
close X